Estd: 1938 | Christian Religious Minority College

B.Ed & B.P.Ed | N.C.T.E. Recognised & N.A.A.C. Accredited " B+" | Govt Aided | Berhampore | Murshidabad | West Bengal

Affiliated to The West Bengal University of Teachers, Training Education Planning and Administration (For B.Ed. Course) &
University of Kalyani (For B.P.Ed. Course)

Back

B.Ed Admission 2018-20:

DEPUTED (In-Service) and FRESHER LIST

Please go through the Notice for details information Click Here to read notice



Provisional Merit List for Counselling and/or Admission
Category : Deputed/In-Service Teachers                     Subject : All
Date of Counselling : 21-05-2018                   Reporting Time : 10.30 AM

Sl. No. Name of Applicant Form No. Date of Joining Remarks
[Subj/Categy/Hostl/
01 ALI MURTUZA ED-0938D 01-11-2013 Beng
02 JASMINE  PARVIN ED-1155D 25-07-2016 Beng
03 SWARAJ  BARIK ED-1164D 09-08-2017 Eng/SC

Category : P.H.                     Subject : All
Date of Counselling : 21-05-2018                   Reporting Time : 10.30 AM

Sl. No. Name of Applicant Form No. Score Point Remarks
[Subj/Categy/Hostl/
01 SANJIT  MAHANTA ED-0937 32.974 Geog/Visu
02 RAJU  MAHATO ED-0981 32.867 Beng/Visu
03 REHENA  KHATUN ED-1281 28.985 Beng/OBC-A
04 YEASMIN PRAMANICK ED-1336 28.787 Beng/OBC-B/Hearing
05 APU RABI DAS ED-1011 28.577 Beng/SC/
 

Category : General                     Subject : BENGALI [Seat 20+]
Date of Counselling : 22-05-2018                   Reporting Time : 10.30 AM

Sl. No. Name of Applicant Form No. Score Point Remarks
[Categy/Hostl/
01 PRITHWISH  MAJUMDAR ED-1221 51.172  
02 SAMPA  SARKAR ED-1370 50.696 SC/Hostl.
03 SOVONA  PAL ED-1218 49.506  
04 SOFIKUL  ALAM ED-1115 48.401 OBC-A
05 SOUMITA  SINGHA ED-1115 47.974  
06 KEYA  DAS ED-1319 46.337 Hostl.
07 SANKU  PAL ED-1133 46.288  
08 NANDALAL  ROY ED-1082 45.657 SC
09 BISWAJIT  NANDI ED-1369 44.915 OBC-B
10 SHEFA KHATUN ED-1264 44.557 OBC-B
11 TANUSHREE  DAS ED-1102 43.287 SC
12 SWAYANTANI  SARKAR ED-1195 42.715 SC
13 MOUMITA  MUDI ED-1348 41.727 ST
14 ARJUN  ROY ED-1189 40.862 SC
15 RAKESH  DAS ED-1346 40.567 SC
16 MITHU  PRAMANIK ED-1087 40.315 OBC-B
17 BANASHREE  SANYAL ED-1099 39.845  
18 PRIYA  HAZRA ED-1334 39.360 SC
19 SANGITA  SAHA ED-1209 38.130 OBC-B/Hostl.
20 GOLAM  KIBRIA  MURTUJA ED-1136 36.042 OBC-A
21 ANINDITA  SAHA ED-1137 34.987 OBC-B/Hostl.
22 PRIYANKA  BISWAS ED-1190 34.503 SC
23 SADHANA  SARKAR ED-0997 33.965  
24 RABIUL  SK ED-1300 33.173 OBC-A
25 MUSFIKA  ISLAM ED-1280 32.887 OBC-A
26 SIKHA  DAS ED-1295 32.825 SC
27 ADITI  MISRA ED-1181 32.617  
28 SATHI  PRAMANIK ED-1267 32.537  
29 PUJA  MONDAL ED-1267 32.380  
30 SHABANA  YASMIN ED-1122 32.102 OBC-A
31 AMRITA  RAKSHIT ED-1254 31.952 Hostl.
32 ROUSANNARA  KHATUN ED-1117 31.560 OBC-B/Hostl.
33 PAROMITA  NANDI ED-1072 31.537  
34 DEBLEENA  SAHA ED-1161 31.470  
35 SAYEED  ANWAR ED-1154 31.436 OBC-A
36 SUFIA  KAMAL ED-1206 31.385 Hostl.
37 NISHA  KHATUN ED-1308 31.312 OBC-A/Hostl.
38 ABDUS  SAMIM  SK ED-1034 31.182 OBC-A
39 MUNIFA  KHATUN ED-1121 31.064 OBC-A
40 SOUMITA  DAS ED-1349 30.615  
41 ANUSHREE  MONDAL ED-1124 30.516 SC
42 TAPADEEP  MONDAL ED-1125 30.410  
43 JOYEETA  GHOSH ED-1119 30.315 OBC-B/Hostl.
44 MST HABIBA  KHATUN ED-1338 30.274 OBC-A/Hostl.
45 JYOTIPRIYA  BHAKAT ED-1183 29.730 SC
46 SHREYA  SAHA ED-1074 29.612 SC/Hostl.
47 SHRABONI  HALDER ED-1201 29.461 SC
48 RASHMI  SARKAR ED-0998 29.307  
49 NASRINARA  KHATUN ED-1035 29.229 OBC-A/Hostl.
50 AKLIMA  KHATUN ED-1048 29.160 OBC-A/Hostl.
51 DIPA  DAS ED-1013 29.037 Hostl.
52 SHILPI  KHATUN  BIBI ED-9079 28.920 OBC-A
53 AGAMANI  PAIK ED-1107 28.899 SC
54 LUTFUN  NESHA ED-1332 28.867 OBC-A/Hostl.
55 SWATILEKHA  MONDAL ED-1239 28.770 SC
56 MOLLIKA  HAMIRA ED-1063 28.277  
57 JOGESH  MAJHI ED-1062 28.000 SC
58 LATA  BEGUM ED-1192 27.482 Hostl.
59 PAMPA  MANDAL ED-1153 27.278 SC/Hostl.
60 SANDIPAN  SAHA ED-1175 27.427  
61 PARNA  MONDAL ED-1076 27.827  
62 SHILPA BANERJEE ED-1173 27.517  
63 PAROMITA  HALDER ED-1272 27.560 SC
64 SHARMISHTA  MONDAL ED-1185 26.959 SC
65 JOYITA  KARMAKAR ED-1383 26.908  
66 JISMIN  NEHAR  KHATUN ED-1327 26.901 Hostl.
67 MUSTAKIM  SK ED-0987 26.740 OBC-A
68 SANGITA  SARKAR ED-1298 26.542 SC
69 SUBHASREE  SAHA ED-0994 23.875 SC
 

Category : General                     Subject : ENGLISH [Seat 16]
Date of Counselling : 22-05-2018                   Reporting Time : 10.30 AM

Sl. No. Name of Applicant Form No. Score Point Remarks
[Categy/Hostl/
01 AMRITA  CHAKRABORTY ED-1079 50.630 Hostl.
02 SOUVIK  MANDAL ED-1098 50.547 SC
03 SUDDHASIL  BHATTACHARYA ED-1064 49.216  
04 ADHEETEE  BANERJEE ED-0972 48.492 Hostl.
05 NAICY  BISWAS ED-1292 47.405 Hostl.
06 BIDISHA  SARKAR ED-1019 43.892  
07 ZAKIR  HOSSAIN ED-1077 39.672 OBC-A
08 SOHILI  CHOWDHURY ED-1126 39.100 Hostl.
09 DEBJANI  CHAKRABORTY ED-1311 39.002 Hostl.
10 DEBOSMITA  GHOSH ED-1359 34.632  
11 SUSMITA  RAKSHIT ED-1066 34.105  
12 KUHELY  SAHA ED-1365 32.790  
13 SUSMITA  MANNA ED-1043 32.515 Hostl.
14 ASIT  MANDAL ED-1000 30.305  
15 NAZAHA  PARVIN ED-1167 29.260 0BC-A/Hostl.
16 PRITI  KAIBARTTA ED-1177 27.900 SC/Hostl.
17 NIBEDITA  HALDAR  ED-1237 27.674 SC/Hostl.
18 JULLY  BARA ED-1320 27.200 ST
19 SUSMITA  MAITRA ED-1055 24.602  
20 ARPITA  CHANDRA ED-1024 23.540  
 

Category : General                     Subject : SANSKRIT [Seat 16]
Date of Counselling : 22-05-2018                   Reporting Time : 10.30 AM

Sl. No. Name of Applicant Form No. Score Point Remarks
[Categy/Hostl/
01 PURABI MANDAL ED-1069 58.252 SC
02 ANURITA  BHATTACHARJEE ED-1042 53.062 Hostl
03 SUTAPA  MANDAL ED-1005 52.177  
04 KANTA  MAITRA ED-1104 51.241  
05 SHRABANI  DUTTA  BHATTACHARYA ED-0969 49.767 Hostl.
06 TANIMA  SEN ED-0985 48.922  
07 TANUSREE  MONDAL ED-1103 48.438 SC
08 SARATHI  HEMBRAM ED-1217 45.760 ST/Hostl.
09 ROMITA  MANDAL  ED-1198 44.961 SC
10 MOUMITA  CHAKRABORTY ED-1253 40.157  
11 RIYANKA  DEY ED-1331 34.350  
12 BEAUTY  GHOSH ED-0999 34.157  
13 ANJANA  MONDAL ED-1156 34.047  
14 NAIMA  KHATUN ED-1197 33.267 OBC-A/Hostl.
15 POUSHALI  SARKAR ED-1025 33.580 SC
16 JEBUNNESHA  KHATUN ED-1341 33.560 OBC-A
17 BINA  SAHA ED-1053 33.025 SC
18 ANUSREE  MANDAL ED-1002 32.864 Hostl
19 GARGI  KAR ED-1022 32.767  
20 SUPARNA  BAPARI ED-1249 32.302 SC
21 NISHAT  AMIN ED-1347 29.884 OBC-A
22 SUCHITRA  PAUL ED-1252 29.497 OBC-B
23 PAYEL  MALLIK ED-1023 29.439 OBC-B
24 SHILPI  MONDAL ED-1141 29.105  
25 MALLIKA  BISWAS ED-1250 27.762  
26 SUSMITA  DUTTA ED-1283 25.117  
27 ANKITA  ROY ED-1207 21.159  
28 BARNALI  BARMAN ED-1208 20.282 SC/Hostl
 

Category : General                     Subject : MATHEMATICS [Seat 19]
Date of Counselling : 21-05-2018                   Reporting Time : 10.30 AM

Sl. No. Name of Applicant Form No. Score Point Remarks
[Categy/Hostl/
01 DEBOLINA  SASMAL ED-1191 54.887 Hostl.
02 BISWARUP  MUKHERJEE ED-0968 54.830  
03 TANMOY  GHOSH ED-1302 49.769 OBC-B
04 SUDIPTA  GHOSH ED-1288 47.355 OBC-B(Male)
05 ISHA  SK ED-1284 39.547 OBC-A
06 PRARTHI  CHANDRA ED-1091 38.867 Female
07 MUNMUN  DAS ED-1227 36.697 OBC-B/Hostl
08 MURSHID UL  AREFIN ED-1211 36.375 OBC-A
09 NURSALIM  SHAIKH ED-1210 35.947 OBC-A
10 SUMAN  MANDAL ED-1230 35.560  
11 PAPAI  BISWAS ED-1343 34.905  
12 DIPANKAR  SARKAR ED-1228 34.327 SC
13 WASIKUL  CHOWDHURY ED-1270 32.585  
14 ANUSREE   SANKHARY ED-1328 31.674 OBC-B
15 SUBHAM  SAHA ED-1233 31.332 SC
16 ABHIRUP  PAL ED-0951 30.619  
17 KAUSIK  KARMAKAR ED-1100 29.947 SC
18 GARGI  MANDAL ED-1275 28.197 SC/Hostl.
19 PUJA  SAHA ED-0954 20.269 OBC-B
 

Category : General                     Subject : PHYSICAL SC [Seat 24]
Date of Counselling : 21-05-2018                   Reporting Time : 10.30 AM

Sl. No. Name of Applicant Form No. Score Point Remarks
[Categy/Hostl/
01 APARNA  KUNDU ED-1095 59.515  
02 PRIYADARSHINI  GHOSH ED-1060 58.232  
03 SUBRATA  DAS ED-1070 56.614  
04 SHREYASI  SAHA ED-0971 55.069 OBC-B/Hostl.
05 RAJIT  THAKUR ED-1051 54.450  
06 SARMILA  MONDAL ED-1059 51.655 SC
07 SAYANTAN  DAS ED-1080 48.980  
08 ANTARA  CHOUDHURY ED-1075 40.092  
09 SUDIP  BHATTACHARJEE ED-1152 40.752  
10 PIYASI  SHIT ED-1134 38.592 Hostl.
11 PARAMITA  HALDER ED-1088 38.462 SC/Hostl.
12 BALIKA  MONDAL ED-1089 38,150 OBC-B
13 SUPRABHA  GHOSH ED-1140 38.000  
14 MOHANA  SARKAR ED-1054 37.867  
15 SUSMITA  SAHA ED-1172 37.747 Hostl.
16 SHUBHENDU  GHOSH ED-1017 37.600 OBC-B
17 TURABANU  BEGUM ED-1147 37.137 OBC-A/Hostl.
18 FATEMA  JOHORA ED-1222 37037 OBC-A/Hostl.
19 SHREYA  GHOSH ED-1268 35.050  
20 SONALI  SAHA ED-0939 35.017  
21 IBTISAM  ISLAM ED-1342 33.528  
22 KOUSHIK  MANDAL ED-0983 33.085 SC
23 PROSENJIT  KR.  CHOWDHURY ED-1212 32.747 SC
24 SIRIN SULTANA  SARKAR ED-1196 32.099 OBC-A
25 AMINA  KHAN ED-1219 31.456  
26 SAIN  ISLAM ED-1123 31.304 OBC-A
27 MIR  NAZMUL HAQUE ED-1127 31.265  
28 PRATIP GUIN ED-1366 30.106 OBC-B
 

Category : General                     Subject : LIFE SCIENCE [Seat 20]
Date of Counselling : 21-05-2018                   Reporting Time : 10.30 AM

Sl. No. Name of Applicant Form No. Score Point Remarks
[Categy/Hostl/
01 PALLABI  BHATTACHARYA ED-0993 60.985  
02 KANIKA  SAHA ED-1224 59.760  
03 UPASANA  DATTA ED-1143 57.960  
04 SARNALI  PAUL ED-0956 54.614 Hostl.
05 DEBTANU  MONDAL ED-0977 54.517 SC
06 ARIJIT  BISWAS ED-1097 51.280  
07 PINTU  BISWAS ED-1255 40.532  
08 SUKANTA  DEBNATH ED-1265 40.330 OBC-B
09 NOUSI  PARVIN ED-1289 38.617 OBC-AHostl.
10 SABINA  BEGUM ED-1159 38.070 OBC-A/Hostl.
11 SUJAN  KARMAKAR ED-1151 37.700 OBC-B
12 ADITI  ROY ED-1006 37.567  
13 RUKMINI  SARKAR ED-1363 37.484  
14 SUMIT  KUMAR  SAHA ED-1244 36.975 OBC-B
15 SHRABANI  SEN ED-1003 36.888 Hostl.
16 MONIMALA  CHAKRABORTI ED-1290 36.690  
17 SWAGATA LAKSHMI  DAS ED-1168 35.546  
18 SUMANA  MONDAL ED-1247 35.390 SC
19 SOUGATA  SARKAR ED-1245 35.275 (Female)
20 SOURAV  MANDAL ED-1271 34.670 SC
21 PROBAL  PANDEY ED-1354 33.616 (Male)
22 KRISHNA  CHAKRABORTY ED-1090 29.827  
23 DIPANKAR  DAS ED-1132 28.205  
24 PRIYANKA  KARMAKAR ED-1098 28.135 OBC-B/Hostl.
25 SOURAV  MUKHERJEE ED-1374 16.328  
 

Category : General                     Subject : GEOGRAPHY [Seat 25]
Date of Counselling : 21-05-2018                   Reporting Time : 10.30 AM

Sl. No. Name of Applicant Form No. Score Point Remarks
[Categy/Hostl/
01 MAYNA  KHATUN ED-1081 56.036 OBC-A/Hostl.
02 ANARUL  ALI ED-0955 51.944 OBC-A
03 SUSMITA  MANDAL ED-1214 37.047 Hostl.
04 TANISHA  MANDAL ED-1031 37.002 Hostl.
05 ARPITA  TRIVEDY ED-1203 36.622 Hostl.
06 NAZFA  BEGAM ED-1274 36.510 OBC-B/Hostl.
07 BUBAI GHOSH ED-1266 35.757 OBC-B
08 RIYA  GHOSH ED-1278 35.310  
09 ARPITA  GOSWAMI ED-1052 35.057  
10 SAHINZAMAN  MANDAL ED-1294 34.902 OBC-A
11 RINKU  NANDI ED-1061 34.800  
12 SUBHAM  GOSWAMI ED-1269 34.392  
13 DEBARATI  SARKAR ED-1205 34.129 Hostl.
14 UTPAL  DAS ED-1246 33.685 SC
15 SANCHARI  RAJBANSHI ED-0982 33.680 SC
16 DEBJYOTI  BASU MALLICK ED-1160 33.292  
17 CHIRANJIT  CHAKRABORTY ED-1261 32.987  
18 OBAIDUR  RAHAMAN ED-1238 32.932 OBC-B
19 RABINDRA NATH  HALDER ED-1071 32.620 SC
20 CHAYAN  MONDAL ED-11O8 32.567 SC
21 SUDEB  MADDI ED-1240 32.082 SC
22 DEBASISH  SARKAR ED-1263 31.300 SC
23 RAJAUL  HOSSAIN ED-0995 30.121 OBC-A
24 SUMAN  GANAI ED-1242 29.977 OBC-B
25 PUJA  SOWDAGAR ED-1325 29.342  
26 SHRABANTI  SARDAR ED-1123 29.302 SC
27 SOMNATH  DAS ED-1236 19.130 SC
 

Category : General                     Subject : HISTORY [Seat 23]
Date of Counselling : 22-05-2018                   Reporting Time : 10.30 AM

Sl. No. Name of Applicant Form No. Score Point Remarks
[Categy/Hostl/
01 ANANYA  BANDHYAPADHYA ED-1009 55.104  
02 ARPITA  PRAMANIK ED-1232 54.827 OBC-B
03 BAISAKHI  BIT ED-0941 49.217  
04 ABDUR  RAJJAK ED-1248 47.471 OBC-A
05 AMIT  BISWAS ED-1277 47.317  
06 GOPAL  DEY ED-0958 46.727 OBC-B
07 MOFIDA  KHATUN ED-0959 46,405 OBC-A
08 BILKIS  KHATUN ED-0953 44.254  
09 SATABDI  MONDAL ED-1118 44.125 SC/Hostl.
10 ASIF  IQUBAL ED-1279 44.045  
11 SOMNATH  ROY TANDON ED-1131 43.099  
12 SOURAVI  MUKHERJEE ED-1158 43..250  
13 SIBANI  BISWAS ED-1041 42.242 SC/Hostl.
14 MILAN  PRAMANIK ED-1318 42.600  
15 SAYANI  SENGUPTA ED-1188 42.020  
16 ASIT  HALDER ED-0973 41.390 SC
17 PRATIMA  PAUL ED-1202 39.697  
18 DIBYENDU  BISWAS ED-1379 34.460  
19 SADDAM  SK ED-0962 32.260 OBC-A
20 SURAJIT  DAS ED-1297 32.160 OBC-B
21 NAHIDA  SULTANA ED-1182 31.765 OBC-A/Hostl.
22 YEASMIN  PRAMANICK ED-1339 31.387 OBC-A
23 PARVIN  MONDAL ED-1360 30.797 OBC-A
24 LITU  HALDER ED-0976 30.785 SC
25 RAKESH  KR  ROY ED-1251 30.220  
26 PROVATI  BANERJEE ED-1084 29.785  
27 ROHIDUL  MALITYA ED-1287 29.775 OBC-A
28 REXONA  KHATUN ED-1045 28.593  
29 MANALI  GHOSH ED-1184 27.957 OBC-B
30 NEHA  BHAKAT ED-1120 27.862  
31 SUSMITA  CHAKI ED-1215 27.772 Hostl.
32 NOUSABA  KHATUN ED-1148 15.919 OBC-A
 

Category : General                     Subject : POLITICAL SCIENCE [Seat 13]
Date of Counselling : 22-05-2018                   Reporting Time : 10.30 AM

Sl. No. Name of Applicant Form No. Score Point Remarks
[Categy/Hostl/
01 GOKUL  SARKAR ED-1144 50.46 SC
02 RINA  BHUNIA ED-1067 50.196 SC/Hostl.
03 RATAN  RAY ED-1047 49.026 SC
04 SUDESHNA  BANERJEE ED-1129 46.222 Hostl.
05 ANAMIKA  SAHA ED-0963 44.480  
06 SRIKANTA  SARKAR ED-1012 42.576 SC
07 MUNMUN  SAHA ED-1020 41.595  
08 PINKI  MONDAL ED-0949 38.242 SC
09 RAGHUNATH BACHHAR ED-1306 29.447 SC
10 MD TOHIDUL  ISLAM ED-1296 29.174 OBC-A
11 ALO  KHATUN ED-1187 27.549 OBC-A/Hostl.
12 TUMPA  KHATUN ED-1186 26.607 OBC-A/Hostl.
13 BIKRAM  GHOSH ED-1301 26,479 SC



Admission Notice

Date of Counseling & date of Admission is same. Admission fee is Rs. 32, 000/ + Hostel (women only) Rs. 20,000/- to be submitted after counseling. Mere name(s) in the list does not give any guarantee for admission. Candidates must bring all original as produced in the in the application form for verification before the Board. If there is any discrepancy, must bring to the notice of principal within 3 days with documents.



Dr. Sasim Kabiraj Thakur
Principal, UCTC